Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ziggy Marley


Mostly Credited As: Ziggy Marley
Birth Name: David Nesta Marley
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Kingston
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Ziggy Marley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Sean Bean, Ziggy Marley 12x19: (Feb/05/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ziggy Marley 11x112: (May/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Michael Emerson | Nicole Murphy | Ziggy Marley 01x147: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Queen's Hour of Surprises for Teachers and Schools Across America! Plus, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D's Clark Gregg and Musical Guest Ziggy Marley 01x146: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Julie Bowen, Billy Eichner, Ziggy Marley 04x81: (May/05/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The Green Lantern 2: Just Kidding, That Won't Happen 02x127: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Lt. Governor Gavin Newsom, Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Monica Mehta, Walter Kirn & Ziggy Marley 12x14: (May/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Lucy Liu, Ziggy Marley 21x124: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michelle Williams, Jake Johannsen, Ziggy Marley 19x84: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 24, 2014 15x114: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Minstrel Krampus 09x08: (Dec/15/2013) Voiced  Himself (Singing) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Arnold Schwarzenegger, Chumlee & Rick Harrison, Ziggy Marley 21x12: (Jan/03/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Adam Levine, Richard Engel, Ziggy Marley 20x71: (Apr/25/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jason Sudeikis, Adam Levine, Ziggy Marley 19x101: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Terry Bradshaw, Kara DioGuardi, Ziggy Marley 18x11: (Mar/15/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Ziggy Marley 05x60: (Apr/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jennifer Connelly, Zane Lamprey, Ziggy Marley 01x60: (Sep/04/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Ziggy Marley, Charles Stuart Platikin 03x179: (May/07/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tom Selleck, Dario Franchitti, Ziggy Marley 04x36: (Feb/20/2008) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Rapaport, Ziggy Marley 05x156: (Dec/20/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Matt Dillon, Justin Long, Ziggy Marley 04x119: (Aug/14/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martin Short, Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones, Ziggy Marley 13x157: (Aug/04/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Pirates of the Caribbean, Emmy Nominations 02x121: (Jul/06/2006) As Himself 

Where My Dogs At? (2006) 
  Being With The Browns 01x03: (Jun/24/2006) Voiced  Bobby Kristina 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Legend of Sleepy Halliwell 06x14: (Feb/08/2004) As Special Musical Guest 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 190 06x190: (May/23/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Bob Marley 05x17: (Jun/30/2002) As Himself 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Close, But No Guitar 01x05: (Sep/30/1990) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Ziggy Marley/ Karyn White with Freddie Jackson 18x08: (Nov/12/1988) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Attack Of The Show! Songs:
Pirates of the Caribbean, Emmy Nominations + Love is My Religion 
Scrubs Songs:
My Soul on Fire (1) + True to Myself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ziggy Marley Quotes

No quotes added for this person