Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robbie Savage


Mostly Credited As: Robbie Savage
Birth Name: Robert William Savage
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Robbie Savage




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 9, 9th Eliminated)
Episode Cast Credits 

Badults (2013) 
  Football 02x01: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Series 43, Episode 26 43x26: (May/16/2014) As Himself 
  Series 43, Episode 4 43x04: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself 
  Christmas Holiday Special 42x07: (Dec/29/2012) As Himself 
  Series 40, Episode 21 40x21: (May/30/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 14, 2014 08x192: (May/14/2014) As Himself 
  December 16, 2011 06x113: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

Final Score (2001) 
  Series 13, Episode 43 13x43: (May/11/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 25, 2014 15x115: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
  March 10, 2014 15x69: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself 
  January 10, 2014 15x10: (Jan/10/2014) As Himself 
  June 20, 2012 13x172: (Jun/20/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Miranda Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Andrea McLean, Robbie Savage, Jessica Taylor, Rory McGrath 03x07: (Nov/16/2013) As Himself 

Tricked (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/07/2013) As Himself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/11/2013) As Himself 

John Bishop's Only Joking (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/01/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 72 17x72: (Jan/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 137 16x137: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 29 16x29: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 198 01x198: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 4 01x04: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself 

Soccer Aid (2006) 
  Soccer Aid 2012 04x04: (May/27/2012) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Robbie Savage/Rosemary Shrager 08x05: (May/06/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jason Donovan, Robbie Savage, Gino D'Acampo 07x05: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 1, 2012 01x158: (Mar/01/2012) As Himself 
  October 7, 2011 01x69: (Oct/07/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 63 02x63: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 28, 2011 02x61: (Nov/28/2011) As Himself 
  November 3, 2011 02x44: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 27, 2011 24x39: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 13 11x13: (Nov/11/2006) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 17, Show 1 17x01: (May/04/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robbie Savage Quotes

No quotes added for this person