Login or register  
TV

Tad Mosel

Mostly Credited As: Tad Mosel
Birth Name: George Ault Mosel Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1922 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Steubenville, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 24, 2008




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All The Way Home 21x02 Dec/01/1971 As: Writer
CBS Playhouse (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Secrets 01x06 May/15/1968 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Corner of the Garden 03x29 Apr/23/1959 As: Writer
The Innocent Sleep 02x38 Jun/05/1958 As: Writer
The Playroom 02x05 Oct/10/1957 As: Writer
If You Knew Elizabeth 01x28 Apr/11/1957 As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Presence of the Enemy 10x19 Feb/10/1958 As: Writer
The Morning After 10x05 Oct/07/1957 As: Writer
The Out-of-Towners 09x30 May/06/1957 As: Writer
The Five Dollar Bill 09x15 Jan/21/1957 As: Writer
Silent the Song 06x03 Oct/05/1953 As: Writer
Playwrights '56 (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Waiting Place 01x07 Dec/20/1955 As: Writer
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Petrified Forest 01x11 May/30/1955 As: Teleplay
The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man in the Middle of the Ocean 06x24 Aug/08/1954 As: Writer
Ernie Barger is 50 05x28 Sep/13/1953 As: Writer
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Remarkable Case of Mr. Buhl 02x15 Jan/10/1954 As: Writer
Nobody's Fool 02x14 Jan/03/1954 As: Writer
This Little Kitty Stayed Cool 01x27 May/17/1953 As: Writer
The Figgerin' of Aunt Wilma 01x26 May/10/1953 As: Writer
Goodyear Television Playhouse (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ernie Barger is Fifty 02x24 Aug/09/1953 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tad Mosel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..