Login or register  
TV

Lillian Roth

Mostly Credited As: Lillian Roth
Birth Name: Lillian Rutstein
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1910 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: May 12, 1980
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lillian Roth



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Lillian Roth, Carol Haney, Denise Darcel, Helen Gallagher 11x32: (May/04/1958) As Herself 
  Fred Waring and His Pennsylvanians 09x23: (Feb/26/1956) As Herself 
  Abbott and Costello, Tony Curtis 09x11: (Dec/04/1955) As Herself 
  Lillian Roth; the Fontane Sisters; Roy Franklin; Mata & Hari; etc. 08x26: (Mar/06/1955) As Herself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Child of Trouble 01x31: (May/02/1957) As Irene Contino 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Man in the Seven League Boots 02x30: (Oct/22/1956) As guest star 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Milton Berle 04x03: (Jun/06/1956) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 1, Episode 51 01x51: (May/24/1949) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lillian Roth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..