Login or register  
TV

Clive Davis (1)

Mostly Credited As: Clive Davis (1)
Birth Name: Clive Jay Davis
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Clive Davis (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

UnSung (2008) 
  Angie Stone 09x11: (Jan/28/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gil Scott-Heron 08x08: (Feb/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Julianne Hough and Train 02x51: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 217 63x217: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 63, Episode 190 63x190: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 177 63x177: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Clive Davis, Chris Hansen 56x137: (Mar/13/2007) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Austan Goolsbee; John Feehery, Maria Teresa Kumar and Jim McGreevey; Clive Davis 11x09: (Mar/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 108 16x108: (Feb/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 6 - Elimination - 2 (Result) 06x14: (Oct/18/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6 - Elimination - 2 06x13: (Oct/17/2009) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 25, 2009 07x128: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 2 Finalists Perform 07x40: (May/20/2008) As Himself 
  Season 6 Finale 06x40: (May/23/2007) As Himself 
  Top 3 perform live 05x38: (May/16/2006) As Himself 
  Top 3 Perform 03x37: (May/18/2004) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  5/19/04 01x72: (May/19/2004) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Aerosmith 06x01: (Sep/01/2002) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Clive Davis 03x25: (Mar/14/1975) As Himself (Host) 
Trivia

Has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.

Founded Arista Records.

Founded J Records.

Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame in the non-performers section.

Clive Davis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..