Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Crouch


Mostly Credited As: Peter Crouch
Birth Name: Peter James Crouch
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Macclesfield, Cheshire, England
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Peter Crouch




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Play To The Whistle (2015) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/11/2015) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself (Designer Pudsey Auction), [Co-Guest Stars]

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 

Gillette Soccer Saturday (1992) 
  Series 19, Show 26 19x26: (Jan/29/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Sharon Osbourne, Johnny Vegas, Alesha Dixon 02x05: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 
  Dale Winton, Billie Piper, David Haye 02x03: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 
  James Corden, Melanie Brown, Vic Reeves 02x02: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  Peter Andre, Christine Bleakley, David Walliams 02x01: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 39, Episode 10 39x10: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 24 11x24: (Jan/27/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Crouch Quotes

No quotes added for this person