Login or register  
TV

Joe Dempsie

Mostly Credited As: Joe Dempsie
Sometimes Credited As: Joseph Dempsie

Birth Name: Joseph Maxwell Dempsie
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Joe Dempsie



Joe Dempsie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
New Worlds (2014)As: Ned Hawkins
Southcliffe (2013)As: Chris Cooper
The Fades (2011)As: John
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Gendry
This is England '90 (2010)As: Higgy
Skins (2007)As: Christopher 'Chris' Miles (Series 1-2 2007-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself (Single Drama Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 8, 2013 14x220: (Aug/08/2013) As Himself 

Accused (UK) (2010) 
  Mo's Story 02x02: (Aug/21/2012) As Martin Cormack 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Valar Morghulis 02x10: (Jun/03/2012) As Gendry (Bastard Son of Robert Baratheon) 
  The Prince of Winterfell 02x08: (May/20/2012) As Gendry (Bastard Son of Robert Baratheon) 
  The Ghost of Harrenhal 02x05: (Apr/29/2012) As Gendry (Bastard Son of Robert Baratheon) 
  Garden of Bones 02x04: (Apr/22/2012) As Gendry (Bastard Son of Robert Baratheon) 

The Fades (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/05/2011) As John 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  The Moment of Truth 01x10: (Nov/22/2008) As William (Joe Dempsie) 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Doctor's Daughter 04x06: (May/10/2008) As Cline 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Geri Halliwell 06x05: (Apr/18/2008) As Himself 

Lily Allen And Friends (2008) 
  James Corden, Mitch Hewer, Joseph Dempsie, Roisin Murphy 01x05: (Mar/11/2008) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 25 11x25: (Feb/03/2007) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Rabbit in the Headlights 06x75: (Oct/15/2004) As Danny (as Joseph Dempsie) 
  Sins of the Brother 02x01: (Mar/05/2001) As Lee Lindsay 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Playing God 10x10: (Nov/28/2000) As Leon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Dempsie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..