Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Errol Flynn


Mostly Credited As: Errol Flynn
Birth Name: Errol Leslie Thomson Flynn
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1909 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Hobart, Tasmania
Date Of Death: October 14, 1959
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Errol Flynn




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Dec/01/1957) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Jan/13/1957) As Himself 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Without Incident 01x36: (Jun/06/1957) As Capt. Russell Bidlack 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Eartha Kitt; Robert Merrill; Roberta Peters; Yehudi Menuhin 05x39: (Jun/01/1952) As Himself 
  Dorothy Dandridge / Errol Flynn & Paulette Goddard / Sam Snead 05x37: (May/18/1952) As Himself 
  Georgia Gibbs; Errol Flynn; Paulette Goddard 05x36: (May/11/1952) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 02x20: (Jan/13/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Played acting idol John Barrymore in the motion picture Too Much, Too Soon.

Author Charles Higham wrote a book in which he claimed Flynn was a Nazi spy.

Father was a college professor.

Errol Flynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person