Login or register  
TV

Kim Stanley

Mostly Credited As: Kim Stanley
Birth Name: Patricia Kimberley Reid
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1925 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tularosa, New Mexico
Date Of Death: August 20, 2001
Cause Of Death: uterine cancer

Kim Stanley



Kim Stanley
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 37th Annual Emmy Awards 37x01: (Sep/22/1985) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Cat on a Hot Tin Roof') 
  The 15th Annual Emmy Awards 15x01: (May/26/1963) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role (for 'Ben Casey': episode 'A Cardinal Act of Mercy') 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Beyond the Open Door 08x15: (Feb/02/1983) As Mrs Edith Jordan 

It Takes Two (1982) (1982) 
  Death Penalty 01x03: (Oct/28/1982) As Mrs Tandy 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  A Fear of Spiders 02x13: (Oct/06/1971) As Elizabeth Croft, [Special Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Secret Heritage 02x19: (Feb/03/1971) As Nurse 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Cardinal Act of Mercy (2) 02x16: (Jan/21/1963) As Faith Parsons 
  A Cardinal Act of Mercy (1) 02x15: (Jan/14/1963) As Faith Parsons 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Tomorrow 04x12: (Mar/07/1960) As Sarah Eubanks 
  Clash by Night 01x37: (Jun/13/1957) As Mae Wilinski 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Glass Wall 10x34: (May/15/1957) As guest star 
  Death is a Spanish Dancer 09x31: (May/09/1956) As guest star 
  The Scarlet Letter 07x39: (May/26/1954) As Hester Prynne 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Traveling Lady 09x28: (Apr/22/1957) As Georgette Thomas 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Flight 01x12: (Feb/28/1956) As Martha Anderson 
  The Waiting Place 01x07: (Dec/20/1955) As Abby 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Hands 01x16: (Apr/24/1954) As Maggie 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Sixth Year 06x06: (Nov/29/1953) As guest star 
  A Young Lady of Property 05x17: (Apr/05/1953) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joshua Logan Story 06x36: (May/17/1953) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Stanley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..