Login or register  
TV

Robert Mulligan

Mostly Credited As: Robert Mulligan
Birth Name: Robert Patrick Mulligan
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1925 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 20, 2008
Cause Of Death: heart disease

Robert Mulligan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 12th Annual Emmy Awards 12x01: (Jun/20/1960) As Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama (for 'The Moon and Sixpence') 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Time of Delivery 07x04: (Oct/31/1954) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tomorrow 04x12 Mar/07/1960 As: Director
The Mystery of Thirteen 02x07 Oct/24/1957 As: Director
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ah, Wilderness! 08x07 Apr/28/1959 As: Director
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Traveling Lady 09x28 Apr/22/1957 As: Director
A Member of the Family 09x24 Mar/25/1957 As: Director
The Defender (Part 2) 09x21 Mar/04/1957 As: Director
The Defender (Part 1) 09x20 Feb/25/1957 As: Director
Tale of the Comet 09x17 Feb/04/1957 As: Director
The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Man is Ten Feet Tall 08x03 Oct/02/1955 As: Director
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
F.O.B. Vienna 05x33 Apr/28/1953 As: Director
The Duel 05x32 Apr/21/1953 As: Director
Kiss Me Again, Stranger 05x31 Apr/14/1953 As: Director
The Kiss Off 05x26 Mar/03/1953 As: Director
Vacancy for Death 05x20 Jan/20/1953 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Mulligan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..