Login or register  
TV

A.E. Hotchner

Mostly Credited As: A.E. Hotchner
Birth Name: Aaron Edward Hotchner
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1920 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

A.E. Hotchner



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Loophole 03x08 Nov/16/1963 As: Writer
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Killers of Mussolini 03x35 Jun/04/1959 As: Writer
For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part Two) 03x24 Mar/19/1959 As: Writer
For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part One) 03x23 Mar/12/1959 As: Writer
The Last Clear Chance 02x26 Mar/06/1958 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fifty Grand 11x29 Apr/30/1958 As: Writer
Playwrights '56 (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
You Sometimes Get Rich 01x17 May/08/1956 As: Writer
The Battler 01x02 Oct/18/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.E. Hotchner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..