Login or register  
TV

James Thurber

Mostly Credited As: James Thurber
Birth Name: James Grover Thurber
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1894 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 02, 1961
Cause Of Death: stroke



James Thurber died at the age of 67 and was born on December 08, 1894.
He was born in Columbus, Ohio (USA) and died on November 02, 1961,
He is deceased (stroke)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My World and Welcome to It (1969)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Play of the Month (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Male Animal 04x02 Oct/13/1968 As: Story
Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Christabel 02x38 Jun/08/1959 As: Story
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Male Animal 02x27 Mar/13/1958 As: Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Catbird Seat 01x78 Feb/17/1956 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. and Mrs. Monroe 07x03 Sep/19/1955 As: Story
The Greatest Man in the World 05x18 Dec/28/1953 As: Story
The Catbird Seat 03x36 Jul/14/1952 As: Story
The Male Animal 01x03 Feb/27/1950 As: Story
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Remarkable Case of Mr. Buhl 02x15 Jan/10/1954 As: Story
This Little Kitty Stayed Cool 01x27 May/17/1953 As: Story
The Figgerin' of Aunt Wilma 01x26 May/10/1953 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Thurber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..