Login or register  
TV

Bob Mackie

Mostly Credited As: Bob Mackie
Birth Name: Robert Gordon Mackie
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monterey Park, California

Bob Mackie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
RuPaul's Drag Race (2009)As: Himself (Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  The Carol Burnett Show Reunion With Carol Burnett, Tim Conway, Vicki Lawrence, Lyle Waggoner and Bob Mackie! 01x156: (May/20/2014) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Cher (update) 05x15: (May/19/2002) As Himself 
  Cher 02x24: (Apr/11/1999) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 115 01x115: (Jan/16/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cher (1975)• Costume Designer
The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971)• Costume Designer
The Carol Burnett Show (1991) (1991)• Costume Designer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Mackie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..