Login or register  
TV

Ronnie Spector

Mostly Credited As: Ronnie Spector
Birth Name: Veronica Bennett
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spanish Harlem, New York

Ronnie Spector



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2014 01x22: (Dec/31/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Dreesen, Ronnie Spector 18x57: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Cher (update) 05x15: (May/19/2002) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Eddie Money and Ronnie Spector 30x08: (Nov/22/1986) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie Spector Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..