Login or register  
TV

Parker Fennelly

Mostly Credited As: Parker Fennelly
Birth Name: Parker W. Fennelly
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1891 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northeast Harbor, Maine
Date Of Death: January 22, 1988
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (Peekskill, New York)

Parker Fennelly



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Headmaster (US) (1970)As: Mr. Purdy
Episode Cast Credits 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  I Wouldn't Start From Here 04x08: (Nov/15/1963) As Arthur Perham 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Calf 04x06: (Oct/15/1960) As Abraham Lee 
  Three Sons 01x34: (May/10/1958) As Rupe Bosworth 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Weekend 03x01: (Sep/15/1960) As Charlie Cooper 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Shadows Tremble 03x05: (Oct/23/1958) As George Putnam 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Mr. Tutt Goes West 08x09: (Nov/05/1956) As Ephraim Tutt 
  Mr. Tutt Baits the Hook 07x22: (Jan/30/1956) As Ephraim Tutt 
  The Stranger 07x05: (Oct/03/1955) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Southwest Corner 08x26: (Mar/30/1955) As guest star 
  Pardon My Prisoner 07x30: (Mar/24/1954) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  U.F.O. 06x51: (Sep/06/1954) As Pincher 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Stone's Throw 03x03: (Sep/15/1952) As Dad Campbell 
  Salad Days 02x36: (Apr/28/1952) As Judge 
  The Pacing Goose 02x01: (Aug/27/1951) As Enoch 
  The Choir Rehearsal 01x19: (Feb/05/1951) As William 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  And a Little Child 01x27: (Apr/04/1952) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Summer Night 04x25: (Feb/19/1952) As guest star 
  Court Day 04x09: (Oct/30/1951) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Ephraim Tutt's Clean Hands 03x48: (Aug/12/1951) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Fred Allen 01x15: (Dec/17/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Best known role was that of New England farmer Titus Moody on the Allen's Alley segment of Fred Allen's radio program.

Parker Fennelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..