TV

William Faulkner


Mostly Credited As: William Faulkner
Birth Name: William Cuthbert Faulkner
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1897 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Albany, Mississippi
Date Of Death: July 06, 1962
Cause Of Death: (Byhalia, Mississippi, USA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

William Faulkner




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Long Hot Summer (1965)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Man 46x03 Feb/09/1997 As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Graduation Dress 09x07 Oct/30/1960 As: Story
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Man 03x08 Nov/20/1958 As: Story
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Have and Have Not 07x20 Jan/17/1957 As: Story
Playwrights '56 (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sound and the Fury 01x06 Dec/05/1955 As: Story
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Barn Burning 06x50 Aug/17/1954 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Faulkner Quotes

No quotes added for this person