Login or register  
TV

Diana Wynyard

Mostly Credited As: Diana Wynyard
Birth Name: Dorothy Isobel Cox
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1906 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 13, 1964
Cause Of Death: kidney ailment (London, England, UK )
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Diana Wynyard



Diana Wynyard
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Second Man 03x19: (Feb/12/1959) As Jane Birman 

Producers' Showcase (1954) 
  Mayerling 03x07: (Feb/24/1957) As Empress Ellizabeth 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mel Torme, Ted Williams, Diana Wynyard 03x23: (Feb/19/1950) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diana Wynyard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..