Login or register  
TV

Carson Daly

Mostly Credited As: Carson Daly
Birth Name: Carson Jones Daly
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Carson Daly


Carson Daly is 41 years old and was born on June 22, 1973.
He is known for the show Last Call with Carson Daly (Executive Producer).
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Santa Monica, California (USA)

Carson Daly
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice (US) (2011)As: Himself (Host S01 - present)
New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)As: Himself (Host)
TRL (1998)As: Host (1998-2002)
Today (US) (1952)As: Himself (2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Arnold Schwarzenegger, Carson Daly, Vampire Weekend 01x26: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Carson Daly, Betty White, Timeflies 21x112: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Leslie Mann, David Koechner 21x16: (Jan/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Marisa Tomei, Carson Daly, Il Volo 20x195: (Nov/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elizabeth Banks, Carson Daly, Jake Owen 20x49: (Mar/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Wanda Sykes, Carson Daly, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 14x62: (Dec/20/2005) As Himself 
  Goldie Hawn, Carson Daly, Penn & Teller 11x63: (Sep/19/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Lance Armstrong, Carson Daly, Kid Cudi 01x129: (Dec/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Carson Daly; Brandon McMillan; Phil Keoghan 01x152: (Apr/28/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Carson Daly, Shilelagh Law 03x142: (Mar/17/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Carson Daly, Steve Schirripa, Béla Fleck and the Flecktones 16x58: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Snoop Dogg, Carson Daly 15x70: (Mar/12/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Carson Daly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Nellie McKay 14x64: (Dec/22/2006) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, George Lopez, Kaiser Chiefs 12x132: (Jun/08/2005) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Rich Hall, Gov't Mule 12x60: (Dec/29/2004) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Laird Hamilton, D12 11x149: (Jul/23/2004) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Portia de Rossi, James Lipton 11x91: (Mar/17/2004) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Jennifer Coolidge, Josh Kelley 10x144: (Jul/09/2003) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Chris Elliot, Beck 10x79: (Feb/19/2003) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Sarah Vowell, Joan Osborne 10x06: (Sep/11/2002) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Pets; Hidden Fees; 57x81: (Dec/31/2007) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Brian Boitano, Michael Lutin, 56x85: (Dec/29/2006) As Himself 

The Andy Milonakis Show (2005) 
  Episode 11 02x03: (Apr/14/2006) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 45 01x45: (Nov/07/2005) As Himself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Carson Daly, Kevin Harvick, Mary Haskell, Charlie O'Connell 01x121: (Mar/28/2005) As Himself 
  Craig Bierko, Carson Daly, Karen Duffy 01x76: (Jan/07/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Penélope Cruz/Carson Daly/Chelsea Dock 02x123: (Mar/09/2005) As Himself 

The Ashlee Simpson Show (2004) 
  Ashlee's Notorious Performance 02x02: (Feb/02/2005) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Tsunami Death Toll Climbs 09x255: (Dec/30/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Carson Daly 04x81: (Dec/27/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 82 08x82: (Dec/22/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 169 07x169: (Apr/27/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 191 06x191: (May/26/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 38 06x38: (Oct/23/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  TLC: The Final Chapter 07x03: (Mar/13/2004) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Tit for Tat 01x06: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  The Best of Chappelle's Show (2) 01x14: (Jul/16/2003) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Apr/02/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Carson Daly 06x135: (Nov/14/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Carson Daly 04x104: (Aug/16/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Carson Daly 08x86: (Jul/10/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/27/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #803 08x03: (Sep/28/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Total Sabrina Live! (2) 07x01: (Sep/20/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Daria (1997) 
  Is It Fall Yet? (Aug/27/2000) Voiced  David Sorenson 

2gether (2000) 
  Lorelei (a.k.a. Pilot) 01x01: (Aug/15/2000) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 49th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x36: (Feb/04/2000) As Himself (Host) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

First host of TRL.

Hosts NBC's New Years coverage from Rockerfella Plaza

Carson Daly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..