Login or register  
TV

Dave Navarro

Mostly Credited As: Dave Navarro
Sometimes Credited As: Camp Freddy
Dave Narravo
Dave Navarro from Jane's Addiction
David Navarro
David M. Navarro
Jane's Addiction
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Ted Hot Chili Peppers

Birth Name: David Michael Navarro
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Dave Navarro



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ink Master (2012)As: Himself (Host & Judge)
Z Rock (2008)As: Himself
Dave Navarro's Spread (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Rock Star (2005)As: Host
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Himself
Til Death Do Us Part: Carmen + Dave (2004)As: Himself
I Love the '90s (2004)As: Himself
I Love the '80s Strikes Back (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Tattoo Artistry 02x116: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  One One Six 06x02: (Sep/17/2013) As Arcadio 
  Straw 06x01: (Sep/10/2013) As Arcadio, [Co-Guest Stars]
  J'ai Obtenu Cette 05x13: (Dec/04/2012) As Primo 
  Darthy 05x12: (Nov/27/2012) As Primo 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Funny Valentine 14x16: (Feb/27/2013) As Ferrari 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Dave Navarro and Glen Mazzara 01x08: (Feb/13/2012) As Himself 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Drinks We Drank Last Night 08x12: (Jan/25/2011) As Himself 

The Gong Show with Dave Attell (2008) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/21/2008) As Himself (Judge) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

Dave Navarro's Spread (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 18 02x18: (May/01/2008) As Himself (Host), [Starring Roles]
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Apr/24/2008) As Himself (Host), [Starring Roles]
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself (Host), [Starring Roles]
  Season 2, Episode 15 02x15: (Apr/10/2008) As Himself (Host), [Starring Roles]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Heidi Klum, Dave Navarro, Panic Channel 04x123: (Aug/21/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Dave Navarro, The Duke Spirit 05x88: (Jun/28/2006) As Himself 
  Rupert Everett, Dave Navarro, The Hives 03x111: (Oct/14/2004) As Himself 
  Carmen Electra, Dave Navarro, Erika Christensen, Jarod Miller, Judah Friedlander, Cyndi Lauper 03x08: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 
  Eliza Dushku, The Pussycat Dolls featuring Carmen Electra, Camp Freddy featuring Dave Navarro (Vegas) 02x56: (May/16/2003) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  June 9th 04x19: (Jun/09/2006) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Innovation 16x11: (May/22/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Marisa Marchetto, David M. Navarro, Ron Pearson 01x111: (Jun/23/2005) As Himself (as Dave Navarro) 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 4 Game 5 04x05: (Nov/14/2004) As Himself 
  Tournament 3 Championship Game 03x06: (Aug/12/2004) As Himself 
  Tournament 3 Game 1 03x01: (Jul/08/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Sean "P. Diddy" Combs, Dave Navarro, Interpol 12x24: (Oct/08/2004) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Guns N' Roses 07x04: (Jul/04/2004) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Carmen and Dave, Tara Reid 03x05: (May/23/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 120 07x120: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 96 01x96: (Feb/09/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 66 01x66: (Dec/29/2003) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Size Matters 04x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michelle Rodriquez, Dave Navarro 10x12: (Jun/19/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Howard Stern, Valeria Mazza, Porno for Pyros 04x109: (Feb/26/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dave Navarro 06x107: (Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rock Star (2005)• Executive Producer (Season Two -)
Dave Navarro's Spread (2007)• Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Charmed Songs:
Size Matters + Hungry 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Navarro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..