Login or register  
TV

Steven Tyler

Mostly Credited As: Steven Tyler
Sometimes Credited As: Aerosmith

Birth Name: Stephen Victor Tallarico
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Steven Tyler


Steven Tyler is 66 years old and was born on March 26, 1948.
He is known for his role as actor in the show American Idol.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Yonkers, New York (USA)

Steven Tyler Steven Tyler
TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (Judge S10-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Steven Tyler & Joe Perry, Sara Gilbert, Ari Graynor, David Alan Grier, Ryan Hansen, Dave Karger 04x145: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself 
  Steven Tyler, guest co-host Angela Hill, Jason Santos 03x171: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, James Van Der Beek, Courtney Barnett, Steven Tyler & Joe Perry 01x44: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 157 04x157: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Steven Tyler On the Record 05x02: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 20, Episode 5 20x05: (Jul/28/2013) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Olga Kurylenko, Steven Tyler 09x90: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Steven Tyler, the Wanted 31x194: (May/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Idol (2002) 
  Auditions #6: Oklahoma City 12x06: (Jan/31/2013) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 44 16x44: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 28 01x60: (Oct/28/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  David Mitchell, Bradley Cooper, Steven Tyler, Joe Perry, Emeli Sandé 03x10: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Steven Tyler, Part II 01x02: (Jul/22/2012) As Himself 
  Steven Tyler, Part I 01x01: (Jan/01/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Kathryn Hahn, Andy Grammer 20x42: (Mar/15/2012) As Himself (Footage from “American Idol”), [Uncredited]
  Megan Fox, Michel Hazanavicius, Mariachi El Bronx 20x34: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself (“Rove's Oscar Experience” Segment) 
  Drew Barrymore, Blake Shelton 20x17: (Feb/02/2012) As Himself (Footage from ‘American Idol’), [Uncredited]
  Steven Tyler, Ryan Seacrest, Randy Jackson, Sarah Colonna 20x13: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  `American Idol' Judges, Jennifer Aniston, Adam Sandler & Piers Morgan 25x75: (Feb/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Hanna, Steven Tyler 18x74: (Jan/17/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Steven Tyler, PJ Harvey 02x21: (Sep/07/2007) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Steven & Liv Tyler 11x02: (Jun/16/2007) As Himself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Who's Vod Kanockers 04x02: (Sep/25/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  If I Can't Write My Chocolate Song I'm Going to Take a Nap 01x04: (Oct/13/2003) Voiced  Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

World Series (1947) 
  2004 World Series Game 1 57x01: (Oct/23/2004) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Guns N' Roses 07x04: (Jul/04/2004) As Himself 
  Aerosmith 06x01: (Sep/01/2002) As Himself 

AL-TV (0) 
  Running With Scissors 01x08: (Dec/04/1999) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Redemption in Blood (4) 05x02: (Nov/11/1988) As Reeves 
Trivia

Is the father of actress Liv Tyler.

Has said he wants on his gravestone, "Here lies Tyler, the Demon of Screamin, who never woke up from the dream he was dreamin, until one day he drank some magic potion, now all that's left is sweet emotion".

Father of actress Mia Tyler.

Has one grandson named Milo William Langdon who is Liv Tyler's son.

Steven Tyler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..