Login or register  
TV

Gilby Clarke

Mostly Credited As: Gilby Clarke
Birth Name: Gilbert John Clarke
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Gilby Clarke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock Star (2005)As: Himself (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  1st Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x01: (May/31/2006) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Guns N' Roses 07x04: (Jul/04/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilby Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..