Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Brown (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Brown (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Baresford Brown
The New Edition
New Edition

Birth Name: Robert Beresford Brown
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bobby Brown (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bobby Brown: Remembering Whitney (2015)As: Himself
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (S01)
Outsider's Inn (2008)As: Himself
Being Bobby Brown (2005)As: Himself
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (S07)
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Himself (Host 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  Bobby Brown, Melissa Fumero 02x16: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 

UnSung (2008) 
  Troop 08x14: (Aug/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Johnny Gill 07x09: (Mar/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Bobby Brown, Alfonso Ribeiro 04x195: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Wynonna Judd, Bobby Brown, George Lopez 04x36: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Kevin Hart | Duane Martin | Bobby Brown | Fifth Harmony 01x31: (Oct/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Joel McHale, Jarod Miller, Bobby Brown 20x86: (May/16/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Zachary Levi, Bear Grylls, Justin Bieber 18x24: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself (Battle of the Celebrity All Stars) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bobby Brown, Adam Levine, Maroon 5 06x20: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 
  Mike Tyson & Bobby Brown 03x148: (Oct/31/2005) As Himself 
  Tim Roth, Bobby Brown, & Goldie Lookin' Chain 03x85: (Jul/06/2005) As Himself 

The Shop (2006) (2006) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/02/2006) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #14 02x04: (Feb/23/2006) As Himself 

Cuts (2005) 
  Blinging In The New Year 02x11: (Dec/15/2005) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  New Edition 08x03: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

On Air With Ryan Seacrest (2004) 
  3/23/04 01x53: (Mar/23/2004) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  80's Teen Idols 03x04: (Jun/28/2002) As Himself 
  Bad Boys of Rock II 03x01: (Jun/07/2002) As Himself 
  Teen Idols 02x14: (Sep/14/2000) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Whitney Houston & Bobby Brown 05x07: (Feb/18/2001) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 233 01x233: (Jul/01/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Human Tricks, Naomi Campbell, Bobby Brown 05x36: (Oct/31/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Out All Night (1992) 
  A Date With a Diva 01x12: (Jan/07/1993) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Bobby Brown/ Wrecks-N-Effect 22x09: (Nov/21/1992) As Himself 
  New Edition/ Johnny Kemp/ Bobby Brown 17x32: (Jun/25/1988) As Himself 
  Klymaxx/ Club Nouveau/ Bobby Brown 16x13: (Dec/13/1986) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Nicolas Cage/Bobby Brown 18x01: (Sep/28/1992) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

227 (1985) 
  Video Activity 05x07: (Nov/11/1989) As Himself 
Featured Songs

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
Dee Gives Birth + My Prerogative 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Brown (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person