Login or register  
TV

Lola Falana

Mostly Credited As: Lola Falana
Birth Name: Loletha Elayne Falana
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lola Falana



Lola Falana Lola Falana Lola Falana
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ben Vereen... Comin' at Ya (1975)As: Regular Performer
The New Bill Cosby Show (1972)As: Announcer/Regular
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Changes of Heart 03x22: (Apr/09/1986) As Sheila Wilson 

The Big Show (1980) 
  George De La Pena / Lola Falana / Dorothy Hamill / Tony Randall / HervĂ© Villechaize 01x04: (Mar/25/1980) As Herself 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Lola Falana 04x10: (Nov/22/1979) As Herself 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Redhanded 02x01: (Sep/19/1979) As Herself 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Spending Spree/The Hunted 02x19: (Feb/24/1979) As Esther Bolling 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Marooned (2) 02x02: (Sep/16/1978) As Foxy Lady 
  Marooned (1) 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Foxy Lady 

Switch (1975) 
  Heritage of Death 02x24: (Apr/03/1977) As Armistice Simpson 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  760716 14x36: (Jul/16/1976) As Herself 
  731019 12x01: (Oct/19/1973) As Herself 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A String of Puppets 02x19: (Feb/07/1974) As Ms. Sterling 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Barry White/ Love Unlimited/ The Temprees 03x09: (Oct/27/1973) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Broadway Show-Robert Goulet, Lola Falana, Dom DeLuise 04x20: (Feb/15/1972) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 43rd Annual Academy Awards 19x01: (Apr/15/1971) As Herself ("Till Love Touches Your Life"), [Musical Guests]

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Robert Goulet, Lola Falana, Robert Klein, Dean Martin 01x08: (Nov/06/1970) As Herself 
  Perry Como, Charlie Callas, Denise Nicholas, Lola Falana 01x04: (Oct/08/1970) As Herself 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Song of Willie 03x05: (Oct/20/1970) As Marcie Weaver 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Anthony Newley / Lulu / Dyan Cannon 07x08: (Dec/06/1969) As Herself 
  Host: Sammy Davis Jr. / Ike & Tina Turner 06x10: (Dec/07/1968) As Herself 
  Host: Bing Crosby / The Mamas & the Papas 04x01: (Sep/17/1966) As Herself 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Sanctuary 05x10: (Nov/16/1969) As Lenore Brooks 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Rivers, Lola Falana 20x22: (Feb/12/1967) As Herself 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #30 Host: Frankie Avalon 02x12: (Dec/06/1965) As Herself 
  Show #28 Hosts: The Dave Clark Five 02x10: (Nov/22/1965) As Herself 
  Show #25 Host: Peter Noone (of Herman's Hermits) 02x07: (Nov/01/1965) As Herself 
  Show #15 Host: Sammy Davis Jr. 01x15: (Apr/20/1965) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lola Falana Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..