Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joy Page


Mostly Credited As: Joy Page
Birth Name: Joy Cerrette Paige
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1924 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: April 18, 2008
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Joy Page




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Standoff 03x17: (May/06/1958) As Maria Vargas 
  Border Affair 03x04: (Nov/05/1957) As Empress Carlotta 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bill Tawnee Story 01x22: (Feb/12/1958) As Leeana Tawnee 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Wise One 03x28: (Mar/25/1956) As Ellen 

Kings Row (1955) 
  Ellie 01x03: (Oct/25/1955) As Ellie 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Matchmaker 02x29: (Mar/20/1952) As May Norton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joy Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person