Login or register  
TV

Cas Jansen

Mostly Credited As: Cas Jansen
Birth Name: Casper Jansen
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Badhoevedorp, Noord-Holland

Cas Jansen



Cas Jansen Cas Jansen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spoorloos verdwenen (2006)As: Timo de Braauw
Luifel & Luifel (2001)As: Chris Luifel (S02)
All Stars (1999)As: Nemo van Dijk
Fort Alpha (1996)As: Jonas van Nieuwenhuizen (S01)
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Julian Verduyn (1996-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 30 07x30: (Oct/10/2011) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Mar/13/2010) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Hints (2010) (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/12/2010) As Himself 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 1 05x01: (May/01/2009) As Himself 

't Vrije Schaep (2009) 
  Amsterdams parfum 01x08: (Feb/20/2009) As Peter 
  Ellie 01x07: (Feb/13/2009) As Peter 
  Houdt 't dan nooit op? 01x06: (Feb/06/2009) As Peter 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de gemaskerde moord 10x05: (Oct/29/2004) As Boris Soetens 

TV7 (2002) 
  Betrapt 01x01: (Feb/27/2002) As Soap actor 

Dok 12 (2001) 
  Onder invloed van silliconen 01x09: (May/04/2001) As Ian 

All Stars (1999) 
  All Stars (May/01/1997) As Cas Jansen 

Pittige tijden (1996) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/13/1997) As Julian Verduyn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cas Jansen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..