Login or register  
TV

Joop Wittermans


Mostly Credited As: Joop Wittermans
Birth Name: Johannes Wittermans
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Bergum, Friesland

Joop Wittermans




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fort Alpha (1996)As: Piet Zeeburg
Goede Tijden, Slechte Tijden (1990)As: Jan Henk Gerritse (1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shouf Shouf! (2006) 
  Sandy 03x03: (Apr/05/2009) As Bus driver 

We gaan nog niet naar huis (2008) 
  Een goede buur 01x02: (Jan/27/2008) As Toon 

Dankert & Dankert (2005) 
  TBS (Part III) 02x12: (Mar/27/2007) As Tanco Adema 
  TBS (Part II) 02x11: (Mar/20/2007) As Tanco Adema 
  TBS (Part I) 02x10: (Mar/13/2007) As Tanco Adema 

Spoorloos verdwenen (2006) 
  De verdwenen commissaris 01x13: (Apr/13/2006) As Tjerk Douwma 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  Onthechting 03x07: (Oct/21/2005) As John Appelmans 

IC (2002) 
  Virus 01x13: (Dec/02/2002) As Farmer Stolk 

Wet & Waan (2000) 
  De Wet van Dickens 01x01: (Dec/13/2000) As Van Pelt 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op grote hoogte 06x02: (Oct/13/2000) As Farmer Verveen 

Blauw Blauw (1999) 
  Ja ik wil 01x01: (Apr/23/1999) As Detective Talsma 

Bureau Kruislaan (1992) 
  De afrekening 02x08: (Mar/25/1995) As Erik 

Spijkerhoek (1989) 
  Nu of nooit 04x11: (Mar/18/1991) As Duyff 

Herenstraat 10 (1983) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/14/1984) As Sjaak 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/07/1984) As Sjaak 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/31/1983) As Sjaak 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/24/1983) As Sjaak 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joop Wittermans Quotes

No quotes added for this person