Login or register  
TV

David Chow

Mostly Credited As: David Chow
Birth Name: David Tai Wai Chow
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1924 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto
Date Of Death: July 10, 2007

David Chow



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lady Blue (1985) 
  The Widow-Maker 01x04: (Oct/17/1985) As Widow Maker 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Treasure of Sierra Madre Street 01x12: (Jun/20/1980) As Chester, [Co-Guest Stars]

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Tornado 01x12: (Feb/05/1979) As 1st Japanese Executive 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on the Run 02x25: (May/03/1978) As Mace, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Jade Kwan Yin 01x13: (May/15/1977) As Wang 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Sleep in the Deep 03x07: (Nov/08/1969) As Yoshi 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Time of the Knife 01x08: (Nov/03/1965) As Mr. Kurimachi 
  Danny Was a Million Laughs 01x07: (Oct/27/1965) As Sergeant 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  China Mary 05x29: (Mar/15/1960) As TBD 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kung Fu (1972)• Technical Advisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Chow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..