Login or register  
TV

Gilbert Moses


Mostly Credited As: Gilbert Moses
Birth Name: Gilbert Moses III
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1942 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 15, 1995





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Point of View 03x09 Nov/25/1992 As: Director
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Less Than Perfect Daughter 19x04 Jan/24/1991 As: Director
Snoops (1989) (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tango, Dance of Death 01x10 Dec/08/1989 As: Director
Benson (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Reunion 06x11 Dec/07/1984 As: Director
Double Date 06x09 Nov/23/1984 As: Director
Call to Glory (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Medals All of Brass 01x14 Nov/26/1984 As: Director
Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kidnapped 01x07 Apr/24/1980 As: Director
Roots (US) (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Part VIII 01x08 Jan/30/1977 As: Director
Part VII 01x07 Jan/29/1977 As: Director
Part VI 01x06 Jan/28/1977 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilbert Moses Quotes

No quotes added for this person