TV

Derrel Maury


Mostly Credited As: Derrel Maury
Birth Name: Derrel Maury Friedman
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1954 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Derrel Maury




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joanie Loves Chachi (1982)As: Mario Mastorelli
Apple Pie (1978)As: Junior Hollyhock
Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Plane Death 01x14: (Jan/09/1985) As Arnie 
  Plane Death 01x14: (Jan/09/1985) As Arnie 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Life Is More Important Than Show Business 10x15: (Jan/25/1983) As Mario 
  Life Is More Important Than Show Business 10x15: (Jan/25/1983) As Mario 
  Home Movies (2) 09x02: (Oct/06/1981) As Johnny Suede 
  Home Movies (2) 09x02: (Oct/06/1981) As Johnny Suede 

Joanie Loves Chachi (1982) 
  Term Paper 02x09: (Dec/02/1982) As Mario 
  No Nudes Is Good Nudes 02x04: (Oct/28/1982) As Mario 
  No Nudes Is Good Nudes 02x04: (Oct/28/1982) As Mario 
  One-on-One 02x03: (Oct/21/1982) As Mario 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Holly 05x06: (Nov/26/1980) As Albert 
  Holly 05x06: (Nov/26/1980) As Albert 

One Day at a Time (1975) (1975) 
  Barbara the Fink 03x21: (Mar/13/1978) As John 
  Barbara the Fink 03x21: (Mar/13/1978) As John 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ben 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ben 

Fish (US) (1977) 
  Anniversary 01x11: (Apr/30/1977) As Edwin 
  Anniversary 01x11: (Apr/30/1977) As Edwin 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Veronica's Veils 01x09: (Nov/13/1975) As Page Boy, [Uncredited]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Pressure 165 05x07: (Oct/25/1975) As Unknown 
  Pressure 165 05x07: (Oct/25/1975) As Unknown 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Graft 01x04: (Feb/13/1975) As Newsboy 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cookie Milford 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cookie Milford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Derrel Maury Quotes

No quotes added for this person