Login or register  
TV

Theo Pont

Mostly Credited As: Theo Pont
Birth Name: Theodoor Abraham Pont
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Raalte, Overijssel

Theo Pont



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Juliana (2006) 
  De ondergang nabij 02x04: (Jan/26/2009) As Gerbrandy 

Stellenbosch (2007) 
  Arkadia 01x07: (Dec/16/2007) As Arthur Swinkels 

Spoorloos verdwenen (2006) 
  De verdwenen Pool 02x03: (Jan/20/2007) As Theo Duizen 

Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005) 
  De Informant 01x22: (Mar/13/2006) As Dr. Greveling 

Vuurzee (2005) 
  Terug naar de ovens 01x09: (Jan/28/2006) As Dr. Buwalda 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  Stille razernij 03x05: (Oct/07/2005) As Fred Beune 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de buitenaardse moord 08x06: (Nov/01/2002) As Matthieu Landman 
  De Cock en de seriemoordenaar 03x07: (Nov/21/1997) As Hans Kaptein 

Wildschut & De Vries (2000) 
  Net als in de film 01x09: (Nov/11/2000) As Mr. Cazand 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Judaskus 01x08: (Jun/08/2000) As Staff commander 

Oud geld (1998) 
  Ritmestoornis 02x08: (Mar/02/1999) As Meerdink 
  Sans racune 02x06: (Feb/16/1999) As Meerdink 
  Unplugged 02x05: (Feb/09/1999) As Meerdink 
  Grote schoonmaak 02x04: (Feb/02/1999) As Meerdink 

Wij Alexander (1998) 
  Deel 6 01x06: (Nov/14/1998) As Frederik 
  Deel 4 01x04: (Oct/31/1998) As Frederik 

Fort Alpha (1996) 
  Losse handjes 02x01: (Mar/21/1997) As Gerard 

Unit 13 (1996) 
  Chiffon 01x07: (Nov/23/1996) As Veenstra 
  Undercover 01x06: (Nov/16/1996) As Veenstra 

In Naam Der Koningin (1996) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/19/1996) As Sergeant Bijma 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/26/1993) As Doctor Baltzing, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Theo Pont Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..