TV

Lakisha Jones


Mostly Credited As: Lakisha Jones
Birth Name: Lakisha Ann Jones
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1980 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Lakisha Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S06, 4th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Melinda Doolittle, Gloria Gaynor, Lakisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks 02x82: (Dec/25/2007) As Herself 
  Melinda Doolittle, Gloria Gaynor, Lakisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks 02x82: (Dec/25/2007) As Herself 
  Blake Lewis, Melinda Doolittle, LaKisha Jones, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey, 02x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Herself 
  Blake Lewis, Melinda Doolittle, LaKisha Jones, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey, 02x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 38 25x253: (Aug/22/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 19, Episode 38 25x253: (Aug/22/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  May 18th 05x25: (May/18/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ellen in the Park 04x159: (May/14/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
6 Finalists Compete + I Believe 
Top 7 Finalists Perform + Jesus Take the Wheel 
Top 9 Finalists Perform + Stormy Weather 
Top 8 Girls Compete + I Have Nothing 
Top 12 Girls Compete + And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going 
+ Conga 
+ Last Dance 
+ Run To Me
+ Staying Alive 
+ This ain't a Love Song 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lakisha Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person