TV

Melinda Doolittle


Mostly Credited As: Melinda Doolittle
Birth Name: Melinda Marie Doolittle
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tennessee

Melinda Doolittle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S06, 3rd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Finale, Part 2 15x23: (Apr/07/2016) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Finale, Part 2 15x23: (Apr/07/2016) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Melinda Doolittle, Gloria Gaynor, Lakisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks 02x82: (Dec/25/2007) As Herself 
  Blake Lewis, Melinda Doolittle, LaKisha Jones, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey, 02x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Herself 
  Melinda Doolittle, LaKisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey 01x118: (Jul/04/2007) As Herself 
  Melinda Doolittle 01x95: (Jun/01/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dominic Monaghan, "American Idol" finalists Melinda Doolittle, Blake Lewis & Jordin Sparks, Taylor Hicks 15x155: (May/14/2007) As Herself 
  Dominic Monaghan, "American Idol" finalists Melinda Doolittle, Blake Lewis & Jordin Sparks, Taylor Hicks 15x155: (May/14/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
3 Finalists Compete + I Believe In You And Me
+ I’m A Woman 
6 Finalists Compete + There Will Come A Day 
Top 7 Finalists Perform + Trouble is a Woman 
Top 9 Finalists Perform + I’ve Got Rhythm 
Top 11 Finalists Perform + As Long as He Needs Me 
Top 12 Finalists Perform + Home 
Top 8 Girls Compete + I'm A Woman 
Top 10 Girls Compete + My Funny Valentine 
Top 12 Girls Compete + (Sweet Sweet Baby) Since You've Been Gone 
+ Have a Nice Day 
+ How Can You Mend A Broken Heart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melinda Doolittle Quotes

No quotes added for this person