Login or register  
TV

Sanjaya Malakar


Mostly Credited As: Sanjaya Malakar
Sometimes Credited As: Sanjaya Joesph Malakar
Sanjaya

Birth Name: Sanjaya Shekar Malakar
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bothell, Washington
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sanjaya Malakar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Himself (S02)
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S06, 7th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 300 07x55: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Melinda Doolittle, Gloria Gaynor, Lakisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks 02x82: (Dec/25/2007) As Himself 
  Blake Lewis, Melinda Doolittle, LaKisha Jones, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey, 02x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Himself 
  Melinda Doolittle, LaKisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey 01x118: (Jul/04/2007) As Himself 
  Bathing Suits; Susan Lucci, Sanjaya Malakar 01x67: (Apr/24/2007) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  April 27th 05x23: (Apr/27/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sanjaya Malaker, Sig and Edgar Hansen, Arctic Monkeys 05x68: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jack Black, Sanjaya, OK Go 15x138: (Apr/19/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Top 7 Finalists Perform + Something to Talk About 
Top 8 Finalists Perform + Besame Mucho 
Top 9 Finalists Perform + Cheek To Cheek 
Top 10 Finalists Perform + Bathwater 
Top 11 Finalists Perform + You Really Got Me 
Top 12 Finalists Perform + Ain't No Mountain High Enough 
Top 8 Boys Compete + Waiting On The World To Change 
Top 10 Boys Compete + Steppin' Out With My Baby 
Top 12 Boys Compete + Knocks Me Off My Feet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sanjaya Malakar Quotes

No quotes added for this person