Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sean Schemmel


Mostly Credited As: Sean Schemmel
Sometimes Credited As: Seán Schemmel

Birth Name: Sean Christian Schemmel
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waterloo, Iowa
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sean Schemmel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010)As: Goku -- [Voice]
Kappa Mikey (2006)As: Gonard -- [Voice]
TWF: Thumb Wrestling Federation (2006)As: Colonel Cossack / The Visitor / James Montgomery Flag / Evil Ira/The Scorchion/Dorsal Flynn/Flashback -- [Voice]
Pokémon Chronicles (2006)As: Jimmy aka Yoshi -- [Voice]
Chaotic (2006)As: Maxxor (2006) -- [Voice]
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Mew Mew Power (2005)As: Elliot Grant -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005)As: Goku -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005)As: Dr. Vellian Crowler, Professor Thelonious Viper -- [Voice]
Shaman King (US) (2003)As: Amidamaru / Rio -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball GT (2003)As: Adult Goku, SS4 Goku -- [Voice]
Blue Gender (2003)As: Rick -- [Voice]
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002)As: Bone Cold -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996)As: Goku, King Kai, Nayle (1999-) -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Goku (US version) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  The Journalist from Another Region! 16x37: (Oct/12/2013) Voiced  Rodney, [Featuring]
  Strong Strategy Steals the Show! 16x09: (Mar/30/2013) Voiced  Sawk, [Featuring]
  Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige! 16x01: (Feb/02/2013) Voiced  Jervis, [Featuring]
  Unova's Survival Crisis! 15x49: (Jan/26/2013) Voiced  Jervis / Thundurus, [Featuring]

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  Full Power, Goku! Captain Ginyu’s Attack! 01x33: (Jul/22/2010) Voiced  Nail 
  The Nightmare Recoome! Come Out and Play, Vegeta! 01x30: (Jul/14/2010) Voiced  Nail 
  The Countdown to Battle Begins! Enter, the Ginyu Force! 01x28: (Jul/07/2010) Voiced  Nail 
  Power Up, Krillin! Frieza’a Mounting Apprehension! 01x25: (Jun/29/2010) Voiced  Nail 

Dragon Ball Kai (2009) 
  Prologue to Battle! The Return of Son Goku 01x01: (Apr/05/2009) Voiced  Goku, [Featuring]

Dinosaur King (2007) 
  Mythical Mix Up 02x12: (Nov/29/2008) Voiced  Villager #2 

Kappa Mikey (2006) 
  Tin Putt 02x22: (Mar/16/2008) Voiced  Richie McMillions III 
  Uh Oh, Guano (aka "The United States of Guano") 01x23: (Mar/24/2007) Voiced  Sergu 
  La Cage Aux Mikey 01x16: (Nov/19/2006) Voiced  Pirate Captain 
  The Phantom of the Soundstage 01x14: (Oct/28/2006) Voiced  Phantom of the Soundstage 

Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005) 
  School Ghoul Duels 03x19: (Oct/13/2007) Voiced  Ojama Yellow 
  Night of the Living Duelist 03x18: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Ojama Yellow 
  Inter-Dimension Detention 03x16: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Ojama Yellow, Ra Yellow Student 
  Trapper Keeper (2) 03x12: (Aug/04/2007) Voiced  Trapper 

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  The Great Escape (The Great Escape 2) 02x104: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Rapanui 
  Into the Mist 02x103: (Sep/15/2007) Voiced  Rapanui 
  No Way Out 02x102: (Sep/01/2007) Voiced  Rapanui 
  Wreckers Reef 02x101: (Aug/25/2007) Voiced  Rapanui 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003) 
  Timing Is Everything 06x16: (Mar/31/2007) Voiced  Sh'okanabo 
  The Freaks Come Out At Night 06x11: (Nov/25/2006) Voiced  Sh'okanabo 
  Night of Sh'okanabo! 06x07: (Oct/21/2006) Voiced  Sh'okanabo! 

Viva Piñata (2006) 
  Horstachio of a Different Color 01x06: (Sep/09/2006) Voiced  Hamilton Horstachio 

TWF: Thumb Wrestling Federation (2006) 
  HomeTown Huck (DEX) v. The Big Time (SIN) 01x23: (Sep/04/2006) Voiced  James Montgommery Flag/Dorsal Flynn 

Pokémon Chronicles (2006) 
  Cerulean Blue 01x06: (Jun/24/2006) Voiced  Fighting Brother #1 

Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001) 
  Tomb of the Nameless Pharaoh 05x15: (Oct/15/2005) Voiced  Mushara 

Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005) 
  Picking Up the Pieces 02x01: (Aug/15/2005) Voiced  King Kai 

Dragon Ball GT (2003) 
  Universal Allies 03x23: (Jan/22/2005) Voiced  King Kai 
  Super Saiyan 4 Fusion 03x20: (Jan/01/2005) Voiced  Gogeta (shared) 

FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004) 
  A Forger's Love 01x04: (Nov/27/2004) Voiced  Claus's Father 

Shaman King (US) (2003) 
  Oracle Bell Down 02x05: (Oct/16/2004) Voiced  Bus Driver 

Case Closed (2004) 
  The Art Museum Murder Case 01x08: (Jun/03/2004) Voiced  additional 

Spiral (US) (2004) 
  Spiral of fate 01x01: (Oct/01/2002) Voiced  Sonobe 

Dragon Ball (1986) 
  A Trip to the City 02x15: (Mar/01/2002) Voiced  Taxi Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Schemmel has a zit on the right-side of his nose.

Sean Schemmel Quotes

No quotes added for this person