Login or register  
TV

Akiko Yajima


Mostly Credited As: Akiko Yajima
Birth Name: Akiko Ogasawara
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kashiwazaki
Height: 4' 11 " (1.49 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casshern Sins (2008)As: Luna -- [Voice]
Dennou Coil (2007)As: Kyoko -- [Voice]
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku (2007)As: Wakatake Mari -- [Voice]
Ghost Hound (2007)As: Miyako Komagusu -- [Voice]
Ergo Proxy (2006)As: Pino -- [Voice]
Glass Mask (2005)As: Ayumi Himekawa -- [Voice]
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (2005)As: Mipple -- [Voice]
Blood+ (2005)As: Riku Miyagusuku -- [Voice]
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004)As: Haydée -- [Voice]
Twin Spica (2003)As: Asumi Kamogawa -- [Voice]
Haibane Renmei (2002)As: Kuu -- [Voice]
Rune Soldier (2001)As: Eyra -- [Voice]
Figure 17 (2001)As: Tsubasa Shiina -- [Voice]
Chikyu Bouei Kazoku (2001)As: Shiratori Eren -- [Voice]
Pretear (2001)As: Mannen -- [Voice]
Inuyasha (JP) (2000)As: Kohaku -- [Voice]
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (1999)As: Yuya Fukami -- [Voice]
The Big O (JP) (1999)As: R. Dorothy Wayneright -- [Voice]
Kocchi Muite Miko (1998)As: Mamoru Yamada -- [Voice]
Princess Nine (1998)As: Koharu Hotta -- [Voice]
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997)As: Yuugi -- [Voice]
Battle Athletes Victory (1997)As: Anna Respighi -- [Voice]
Berserk (1997)As: Rickert -- [Voice]
Tenchi Universe (1995)As: Ken-Ohki -- [Voice]
Nanatsu no Umi no Tico (1994)As: Topia -- [Voice]
Yuusha Tokkyuu Might Gaine (1993)As: Sally Yoshinaga -- [Voice]
Hana no Mahou Tsukai Maribell (1992)As: Vivian -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Clannad (2007) 
  Two Shadows 01x22: (Mar/20/2008) Voiced  My Voice 
  A New Life 01x19: (Feb/28/2008) Voiced  My Voice 
  Stuck Problem 01x15: (Jan/24/2008) Voiced  My Voice 
  The Girl Genius' Challenge 01x10: (Dec/05/2007) Voiced  My Voice 

xxxHOLiC (2006) 
  Confession 01x11: (Jun/15/2006) Voiced  Ame-Warashi 
  Hydrangea 01x07: (May/18/2006) Voiced  Ame-Warashi 

Naruto (JP) (2002) 
  Run!!! Curry of Life 04x26: (Oct/26/2005) Voiced  Ranmaru 
  Raiga's Counterattack! 04x25: (Oct/19/2005) Voiced  Ranmaru 
  The Creeping Dark Clouds 04x24: (Oct/12/2005) Voiced  Ranmaru 
  Natural Enemy of the Byakugan 04x23: (Oct/05/2005) Voiced  Ranmaru 

Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) 
  SA: Tachikoma Runaway, The Movie Director's Dream; ESCAPE FROM 01x12: (Dec/17/2002) Voiced  Miki 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Lord of the "Unknown" Tower 03x??: (Jul/08/2000) Voiced  Mi Snowdon, [Featuring]

Saiyuki (2000) (2000) 
  Crude Counterfeit 01x13: (Jun/27/2000) Voiced  Chinpu 

Sentimental Journey (1998) 
  Yamamoto Rurika~Abnormalities at the Frontline!~ 01x07: (May/20/1998) Voiced  Imanaka Kasumi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Akiko Yajima Quotes

No quotes added for this person