Login or register  
TV

Doug Benson

Mostly Credited As: Doug Benson
Birth Name: Douglas Robert Benson
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Doug Benson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Benson Interruption (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Best Week Ever (2004)As: Himself (S01-S06)
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Himself (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Doug Benson | Jen Kirkman | Baratunde Thurston 03x28: (Mar/02/2015) As Himself 
  Doug Benson | Hari Kondabolu | Grace Helbig 03x06: (Jan/13/2015) As Himself 
  Doug Benson | Megan Neuringer | Kurt Braunohler 02x156: (Dec/11/2014) As Himself 
  Doug Benson | Ari Shaffir | Bobby Lee 02x134: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Doug Benson, Jessica Kirson, Eddie Pepitone, Alex Thomas 09x23: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Doug Benson 01x15: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Doug Benson, Hayley Williams and Gregory Nicotero 03x02: (Oct/20/2013) As Himself 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Bob Fires the Kids 03x03: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Stoner 

Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (May/21/2012) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dennis Hopper, Doug Benson 06x80: (Jun/03/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jennifer Tilly, Tyrese, & Doug Benson 03x107: (Aug/12/2005) As Himself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Miracles 03x20: (May/19/2008) As Cool Customs Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Humanitarian of the Year 01x02: (Feb/08/2007) As Mailman 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/07/2003) As Doug 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Mr. Big Shot 03x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Buckaroo Waiter 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Acupuncturist 02x06: (Oct/28/2001) As Doug 

Premium Blend (1997) 
  Episode 410 04x03: (Dec/18/2000) As Himself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Ross Moves In 05x07: (Nov/12/1998) As Tom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Benson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..