Login or register  
TV

Paul F. Tompkins

Mostly Credited As: Paul F. Tompkins
Birth Name: Paul Francis Tompkins
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Paul F. Tompkins


Paul F. Tompkins is 46 years old and was born on September 12, 1968.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Best Week Ever.
He is 6' 5" (1.95 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
BoJack Horseman (2014)As: Mr. Peanutbutter -- [Voice]
No, You Shut Up (2013)As: Himself (Anchor / Host)
Kelsey Grammer Presents The Sketch Show (2005)As: Various
Best Week Ever (2004)As: Himself (Host S06)
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Himself
Real Time With Bill Maher (2003)As: Himself
DAG (US) (2000)As: Chief of Staff Sullivan Pope (episode 2+)
Tenacious D (1997)As: Paul
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)As: Featured Player
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  John Hodgman | Greg Proops | Paul F. Tompkins 02x112: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Paul F. Tompkins | Mary Lynn Rajskub | Scott Aukerman 02x88: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 
  Paul F. Tompkins | Heather Anne Campbell | Brett Gelman 02x74: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Jen Kirkman | Paul F. Tompkins | Morgan Murphy 02x50: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Alison Brie Wears a Black Mesh Top and Mini-Skirt 03x09: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 
  Zach Galilfianakis Wears a One-Armed Jacket 03x05: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town -- Part II) 04x22: (May/18/2014) Voiced  Pierre 
  The Equestranauts 04x17: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Bronconius 
  Easy Commercial, Easy Gommercia 04x11: (Jan/26/2014) Voiced  Randy 
  Mutiny on the Windbreaker 03x04: (Nov/11/2012) Voiced  Herman 

Conan (2010) 
  Sharon Osbourne, Paul F. Tompkins, Emily Heller 04x83: (May/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nine Hairy Guys in a Hot Tub Built for Five 02x81: (Apr/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  What the Butler Smelled 02x14: (Dec/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Set List (2013) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Be More 05x28: (Jul/22/2013) As SMO 

The L.A. Complex (2012) 
  Choose Your Battles 02x03: (Jul/31/2012) As Himself 
  The Contract 02x02: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 
  Vacancy 02x01: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 
  Burn It Down 01x06: (Feb/14/2012) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Kevin Smith and Paul F. Tompkins 01x06: (Nov/21/2011) As Himself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Divorce 08x01: (Jul/10/2011) As Andrew Berg 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  The Cultish Personality 01x16: (Mar/08/2011) As Jeff 

Community (2009) 
  Mixology Certification 02x10: (Dec/02/2010) As Nerdy Guy 

True Jackson, VP (2008) 
  True Royal 02x14: (May/01/2010) As Royce Bingham 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Matthew Broderick, Paul F. Tompkins, Little Big Town 16x56: (Dec/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Alba, Bear Grylls, Paul F. Tompkins 14x156: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself 
  Darrell Hammond, Sarah Vowell, Paul F. Tompkins 10x54: (Dec/31/2002) As Himself 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Oh Oh Oh...It's Magic 02x06: (Nov/19/2008) As The Geek / Gunther Pinker 

Lewis Black's Root of All Evil (US) (2008) 
  The Hills vs. Rocket Scientists 02x10: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself 
  Gen X vs. Baby Boomers 02x08: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself 
  Red States vs. Blue States 02x05: (Aug/27/2008) As Himself 
  NRA vs. PETA 02x04: (Aug/20/2008) As Himself 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Doodie 02x04: (Oct/24/2007) As Paul 
  Bored of the Rings 02x01: (Oct/03/2007) As Paul 
  Batteries 01x06: (Mar/07/2007) As Police Officer #1 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Paul F. Tompkins 11x15: (Mar/16/2007) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Clown 10x05: (Dec/04/2005) Voiced  Twilley & Young Twilley, [Special Guest Stars]

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 38 01x38: (Oct/25/2005) As Himself 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Eight Simple Rules for Dating a Celebrity 01x19: (Mar/30/2004) As Guy 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Harassed 10x12: (Jan/14/2003) As Steve 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Wisdom Teeth 06x03: (Jun/29/1999) Voiced  Himself 

Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995) 
  Sad Songs are Natures' Onions 04x10: (Dec/21/1998) As Evil Kinevel 
  The Story of Everest 04x06: (Nov/23/1998) As Assassin 
  The Cry of a Hungry Baby 01x01: (Nov/03/1995) As Police Officer 

Premium Blend (1997) 
  Episode 2001 02x08: (Sep/05/1998) As Himself 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Working Women 01x11: (Unaired) As Ed 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Return of the Curse of the Creature's Ghost 03x10 Dec/05/1997 As: Writer
A White Man Set Them Free 03x09 Nov/28/1997 As: Writer
It's a No Brainer 03x08 Nov/14/1997 As: Writer
Bush is a Pussy 03x07 Nov/07/1997 As: Writer
Goin' On a Holiday 03x06 Oct/31/1997 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul F. Tompkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..