Login or register  
TV

Karla Mosley


Mostly Credited As: Karla Mosley
Sometimes Credited As: Karla Cheatham-Mosley
Hi-5

Birth Name: Karla Cheatham Mosley
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westchester, New York

Karla Mosley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hi-5 (US) (2003)As: Herself (2003 - 2006)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Maya Avant (2013-present)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Christina Moore Boudreau (2009, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Cereal Killer 01x06: (Apr/05/2015) As Kira Keneally 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  The Very Good Bagel 04x03: (Jan/23/2015) As Elodie 
  Kablang 04x01: (Dec/15/2014) As Elodie 
  Second Chance 03x22: (May/16/2014) As Elodie (Bluebell Resident, Member Of The Belles), [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Better Man 03x19: (Apr/25/2014) As Elodie (Bluebell Resident, Member Of The Belles), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Price Is Right (US) (1972) 
  Season 42, Episode 22 42x22: (Oct/22/2013) As Herself (Guest Model), [Featuring]
  Season 42, Episode 10 42x10: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself (Guest Model), [Featuring]
  Season 42, Episode 9 42x09: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself (Guest Model), [Featuring]
  Season 42, Episode 8 42x08: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself (Guest Model), [Featuring]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Dance With Death 04x18: (Mar/19/2012) As P.A., [Co-Guest Stars]

Guiding Light (1952) 
  Ep. #15577 57x123: (Dec/23/2008) As Christina Moore Boudreau 
  Ep. #15575 57x121: (Dec/19/2008) As Christina Moore Boudreau 
  Ep. #15570 57x116: (Dec/12/2008) As Christina Moore Boudreau 
  Ep. #15561 57x107: (Dec/01/2008) As Christina Moore Boudreau 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Vanishing Act 07x17: (Jul/20/2008) As Temp 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Blair Bitch Project 01x14: (Apr/21/2008) As Waitress 

The Knights of Prosperity (2007) 
  Operation: Oswald Montecristo 01x09: (Feb/28/2007) As Page #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karla Mosley Quotes

No quotes added for this person