Login or register  
TV

Nicholas Guest

Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Guest
Sometimes Credited As: Nicolas Guest
Nick Guest
Nicolas Guest

Birth Name: Nicholas Haden-Guest
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Nicholas Guest



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rave Master (US) (2004)As: Hebi -- [Voice]
The Mummy: The Animated Series (2001)As: Ardeth Bey -- [Voice]
Roughnecks: Starship Troopers Chronicles (1999)As: Maj. Zander Barcalow -- [Voice]
USA High (1997)As: Headmaster Patrick James Elliot
Fathers and Sons (US) (1986)As: Dr. Richard Bolen
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Christmas Waltz 05x10: (May/20/2012) As Anthony Marsh 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Crisis: 22,300 Miles Above Earth! 03x13: (Oct/28/2011) Voiced  Martian Manhunter 
  Powerless! 03x12: (Oct/21/2011) Voiced  Martian Manhunter 
  Time Out for Vengeance! 03x08: (Sep/23/2011) Voiced  Martian Manhunter 
  Night of the Batmen! 03x06: (Apr/29/2011) Voiced  Martian Manhunter 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Booster 04x02: (Sep/13/2011) As John Teller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  NS 03x13: (Nov/30/2010) As John Teller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bainne 03x11: (Nov/16/2010) As John Teller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Turas 03x09: (Nov/02/2010) As John Teller, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Hero Time 01x09: (Jun/18/2010) Voiced  Simons / Worker / Guest, [Featuring]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  In Plane Sight 08x04: (Oct/12/2009) As Howard Burgess 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 07x20: (Apr/27/2009) As Unknown 

Shark (2006) 
  Teacher's Pet 01x13: (Feb/01/2007) As William Prosk 

Ben 10 (2006) 
  Side Effects 01x12: (Mar/18/2006) Voiced  Clancy 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Chaos at the Earth's Core 05x03: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Dino Trooper 
  Only a Dream (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/2003) Voiced  Doctor 

Cowboy Bebop (2001) 
  Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (Sep/03/2005) Voiced  Rasheed 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Sleepover 02x06: (Nov/07/2004) As Jason Beaudry 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  The Three Phases of Claire 02x16: (Sep/14/2001) As Ted Stanhope 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  King's Ransom 03x01: (Sep/16/2000) Voiced  Jack 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Con Truck 01x19: (Aug/16/2000) As Mark Russell 

Air America (1998) 
  Seller's Market 01x05: (Oct/31/1998) As Francois 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Speechless 06x06: (Oct/18/1995) As Ivan Trotz 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Second Chance 03x02: (Sep/17/1994) Voiced  Thug 

Blossom (1991) 
  It's A Marginal Life 02x13: (Dec/16/1991) As Jean-Claude 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Shillelagh 06x02: (Oct/21/1989) As Sean Delaney 

The Highwayman (1988) 
  Billionaire Body Club 01x06: (Apr/15/1988) As Jason 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  A Clockwork Hammer 02x01: (Sep/17/1987) As Landon Smartikoff 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  Lost and Found 01x08: (May/06/1987) As Guy 
  The Moral Equation 01x05: (Apr/16/1987) As Guy 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Playing Hardball 03x17: (Mar/14/1986) As Warren Newman / Jason Young 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Diamonds Aren't a Girl's Best Friend 02x14: (Jan/15/1984) As Chris Carlson 

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  The Recruiter 03x24: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  Various 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Brain Child 02x18: (May/17/1981) As Reims 

Beyond Westworld (1980) 
  Westworld Destroyed 01x01: (Mar/05/1980) As Sailor, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicholas Guest Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..