Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Cahill


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Cahill
Birth Name: Edmund P Cahill
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Eddie Cahill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Under the Dome (2013)As: Sam Verdreaux (Season 2+)
CSI: NY (2004)As: Detective Donald "Don" Flack, Jr. (S01-S09)
Glory Days (2002) (2002)As: Mike Dolan
Episode Cast Credits 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best of Best Week Ever: Bennifer, William Hung and more 01x12: (Apr/06/2004) As Himself 
  Britney Tour, America's Top Model and more 01x08: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 
  David Gest Interview, Diets and more 01x03: (Feb/06/2004) As Himself 
  Golden Globes, Oprah's Birthday and more 01x02: (Jan/30/2004) As Himself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Everything Put Together Falls Apart 06x09: (Nov/20/2002) As Max Winter, [Special Guest Stars]

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  A Three Hour Tour 01x07: (Nov/05/2002) As Nicholas Trenton 
  Simon Redux 01x09: (Unaired) As Nicholas Trenton 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Red Sweater 08x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Tag 
  The One Where They All Turn Thirty 07x14: (Feb/08/2001) As Tag 
  The One Where They're Up All Night 07x12: (Jan/11/2001) As Tag 
  The One With All the Candy 07x09: (Dec/07/2000) As Tag 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Folly 02x17: (Mar/23/2001) As Tommy Dowd 

Felicity (1998) 
  Final Touches (a.k.a. Let's Get It On) 03x10: (Dec/06/2000) As Molly's Boyfriend 

Charmed (1998) 
  Sight Unseen 03x05: (Nov/02/2000) As Sean 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Boy, Girl, Boy, Girl... 03x04: (Jun/25/2000) As Sean 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Cahill Quotes

No quotes added for this person