Login or register  
TV

Wil Wheaton


Mostly Credited As: Wil Wheaton
Sometimes Credited As: Will Wheaton

Birth Name: Richard William Wheaton III
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Wil Wheaton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Titansgrave : The Ashes of Valkana (2015)As: Himself (Host)
The Wil Wheaton Project (2014)As: Himself (Host)
TableTop (2012)As: Himself (Host)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Arena (2002)As: Host (2002-2003)
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Co-Host - 1989)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)As: Acting Ensign/Ensign Wesley Crusher (1987-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Brooke Van Poppelen | Kevin Pereira | Wil Wheaton 02x158: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself 
  Aisha Tyler | Wil Wheaton | Kevin Pereira 02x90: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself 
  Wil Wheaton | Matt Mira | Jonah Ray 02x37: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Wil Wheaton, the Birds of Satan, Courtney Kemp Agboh 13x65: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Gorilla Dissolution 07x23: (May/08/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Indecision Amalgamation 07x19: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Discovery Dissipation 07x10: (Dec/05/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Habitation Configuration 06x07: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  200 Episodes Later (Nov/11/2012) Voiced  Anti-Abortion Protester (Footage from “Partial Terms of Endearment”) 
  Partial Terms of Endearment 08x21: (Unaired) Voiced  Anti-Abortion Protester 
  Not All Dogs Go to Heaven 07x11: (Mar/29/2009) Voiced  Himself 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Wil Wheaton and Nick Gomez 02x02: (Oct/21/2012) As Himself 

Eureka (2006) 
  Just Another Day 05x13: (Jul/16/2012) As Dr. Isaac Parrish 
  Double Take 05x12: (Jul/09/2012) As Dr. Isaac Parrish 
  Smarter Carter 05x09: (Jun/18/2012) As Dr. Isaac Parrish 
  Friendly Fire 05x04: (May/07/2012) As Dr. Isaac Parrish 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Couples Retreat 02x26: (Feb/18/2012) Voiced  Michael Morningstar / Darkstar, [Featuring]
  Absolute Power (2) 01x20: (Dec/10/2010) Voiced  Mike Morningstar / Darkstar, [Featuring]
  Absolute Power (1) 01x19: (Dec/10/2010) Voiced  Mike Morningstar / Darkstar, [Featuring]

Leverage (2008) 
  The Last Dam Job 04x18: (Jan/15/2012) As Colin "Chaos" Mason 
  The Ho, Ho, Ho Job 03x14: (Dec/12/2010) As Colin "Chaos" Mason 
  The Two Live Crew Job 02x07: (Aug/26/2009) As Colin "Chaos" Mason 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Menace of the Madniks! 02x17: (Oct/15/2010) Voiced  Ted Kord / Blue Beetle 
  Fall of the Blue Beetle! 01x08: (Jan/23/2009) Voiced  Silver Age Blue Beetle 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Kyle + Rosemary 01x23: (Jan/17/2009) Voiced  Kyle / Sir Horace, [Starring Roles]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Paradise 04x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Floyd Hansen 

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  Dark Victory (2) 02x13: (Apr/05/2008) Voiced  Cosmic Boy / Thanagarian Commander 
  Dark Victory (1) 02x12: (Mar/29/2008) Voiced  Cosmic Boy 
  In the Beginning 02x09: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  Cosmic Boy / Young Cosmic Boy / Roderick Doyle 
  The Karate Kid 02x05: (Oct/27/2007) Voiced  Cosmic Boy 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Graphic 04x09: (Nov/23/2007) As Miles Sklar 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  For Real 05x04: (Oct/15/2005) Voiced  Aqualad/Computer Geek 
  Titans East (2) 03x13: (Jan/22/2005) Voiced  Aqualad 
  Titans East (1) 03x12: (Jan/15/2005) Voiced  Aqualad 
  Wavelength 03x08: (Oct/23/2004) Voiced  Aqualad 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Compulsion 05x17: (Mar/10/2005) As Walter 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 6 03x02: (Feb/20/2005) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best of Best Week Ever: Bennifer, William Hung and more 01x12: (Apr/06/2004) As Himself 
  Britney Tour, America's Top Model and more 01x08: (Mar/12/2004) As Himself 

Beat the Geeks (2001) 
  Season 1, Episode 35 01x35: (Jan/28/2002) As Himself 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Choice 02x22: (May/30/2001) As Ryan Storey 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Snap Ending 01x08: (Jul/09/1997) As Bryan 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Light Brigade 02x18: (Jun/23/1996) As Cadet 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Journey's End 07x20: (Mar/28/1994) As Wesley Crusher 
  Parallels 07x11: (Nov/29/1993) As Wesley Crusher 
  The First Duty 05x19: (Mar/30/1992) As Wesley Crusher 
  The Game 05x06: (Oct/28/1991) As Wesley Crusher 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  House of Horror 05x07: (Oct/27/1993) As Arling 

The 8:15 from Manchester (1990) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (May/04/1991) As Himself 

Monsters (1988) 
  Shave and a Haircut, Two Bites 03x08: (Nov/18/1990) As Kevin, [Starring Roles]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  My Dad Can't Be Crazy, Can He? 18x01: (Sep/14/1989) As Nick Karpinsky 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  2nd Annual Kids' Choice Awards 02x01: (1988) As Host 

Family Ties (1982) 
  "D" is for Date 05x25: (Mar/20/1987) As Timothy Higgins 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Nothing Up My Sleeve 05x08: (Nov/19/1986) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  One Winged Angels 01x15: (Jan/16/1985) As Max 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The Wrong Morph 02x14: (Unaired) Voiced  Kevin 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


TableTop (2012)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Wil Wheaton Project (2014)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wil Wheaton Quotes

No quotes added for this person