Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jim Florentine


Mostly Credited As: Jim Florentine
Birth Name: James Florentine
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jim Florentine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
Down and Dirty with Jim Norton (2008)As: Himself
That Metal Show (2008)As: Himself
Crank Yankers (2002)As: Special Ed/Bobby Fletcher/Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Californication (2007) 
  Getting The Poison Out 07x05: (May/11/2014) As Jim 

Girls (2012) 
  Role-Play 03x10: (Mar/09/2014) As Man on the Street, [Co-Guest Stars]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Howard vs. Oprah, Jersey Girl and more 01x10: (Mar/26/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jason Biggs, Lili Taylor, Damien Rice, Biz Markie, Jim Florentine 02x103: (Sep/26/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Florentine Quotes

No quotes added for this person