TV

Yeardley Smith


Mostly Credited As: Yeardley Smith
Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Yeardley Smith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Number Crew (1998)As: Elephant(1998-1999) -- [Voice]
Herman's Head (1991)As: Louise Fitzer
The Simpsons (1989)As: Lisa Simpson, Various -- [Voice]
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987)As: Lisa Simpson; Maggie Simpson (1987-1989) (voice)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Stanford 03x12: (Jan/06/2015) As Carolyn 
  Stanford 03x12: (Jan/06/2015) As Carolyn 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Simpsons Guy 13x01: (Sep/28/2014) Voiced  Lisa Simpson, [Starring Roles]
  The Simpsons Guy 13x01: (Sep/28/2014) Voiced  Lisa Simpson, [Starring Roles]

Revenge (2011) 
  Renaissance 04x01: (Sep/28/2014) As Phyllis 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Corpse Bride 04x21: (Aug/21/2013) As Margaret 
  Corpse Bride 04x21: (Aug/21/2013) As Margaret 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Herself 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Herself 
  Missionary Impossible 11x15: (Feb/20/2000) Voiced  Ouilouiyukitanawanje (Lisa Junior) 
  Missionary Impossible 11x15: (Feb/20/2000) Voiced  Ouilouiyukitanawanje (Lisa Junior) 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Fog 03x05: (Sep/13/2009) As Nurse Mary 

Channel 4's Alternative Christmas Message (1993) 
  Marge & Lisa Simpson 01x12: (Dec/25/2004) Voiced  Lisa Simpson 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Always 02x14: (Oct/24/2004) As Penny 
  Always 02x14: (Oct/24/2004) As Penny 
  Forget Me Not 02x12: (Oct/10/2004) As Penny 
  Forget Me Not 02x12: (Oct/10/2004) As Penny 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Janet Jackson, Hellboy and more 01x11: (Apr/02/2004) As Herself 
  Janet Jackson, Hellboy and more 01x11: (Apr/02/2004) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast of "The Simpsons" 09x09: (Feb/09/2003) As Herself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Mamas and the Papas (a.k.a. Finale) (2) 05x24: (Apr/30/2002) As Marlene 
  The Mamas and the Papas (a.k.a. Finale) (2) 05x24: (Apr/30/2002) As Marlene 
  The Parent Trap 05x21: (Apr/16/2002) As Marlene 
  The Parent Trap 05x21: (Apr/16/2002) As Marlene 

Sports Night (1998) 
  Intellectual Property 01x04: (Oct/13/1998) As Mallory 
  Intellectual Property 01x04: (Oct/13/1998) As Mallory 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Dumbstruck 02x05: (Oct/08/1997) As Ms. Rawlings 
  Dumbstruck 02x05: (Oct/08/1997) As Ms. Rawlings 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Miles' Big Adventure 02x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Phoebe Cramer 
  Miles' Big Adventure 02x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Phoebe Cramer 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Where's There's Smoke 03x11: (Dec/06/1986) As Bonita Rokiki 
  Where's There's Smoke 03x11: (Dec/06/1986) As Bonita Rokiki 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Fear of Floating 02x23: (May/25/1986) As Betty Ann, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fear of Floating 02x23: (May/25/1986) As Betty Ann, [Co-Guest Stars]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Mom's On Strike 13x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Jenny Skinner, [Starring Roles]
  Mom's On Strike 13x04: (Nov/14/1984) As Jenny Skinner, [Starring Roles]

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sandy 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mandy Teslow 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mandy Teslow 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mandy Teslow 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mandy Teslow 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yeardley Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person