Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Topher Grace


Mostly Credited As: Topher Grace
Birth Name: Christopher John Grace
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Topher Grace


Christopher John Grace was born on July 12, 1978. He was first discovered by Bonnie and Ted Turner at his high school play. Grace studied at the renowned Groundlings Improvisation School and the Neighborhood Playhouse. His theater credits include leading roles in "Our Town," "Godspell," "Lost in Yonkers," "A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum," "The Night Before Christmas" and "The King and I." But he did not become a breakout star until his rol eof Eric Foreman on 'That 70's Show'. He also had roles in the films 'Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!', and 'In Good Company'. And will soon appear in 'Spiderman 3' with Tobey McGuire and Kirsten Dunst.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
People in New Jersey (2013)As: Carl Levin
That '70s Show (1998)As: Eric David Forman (S01-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Topher Grace, Dan Levy, Loni Love, Gary Valentine 07x61: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Topher Grace, Adam Savage & Jamie Hyneman, Depeche Mode 11x71: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Mr. Smith Goes to Hades 01x96: (May/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Topher Grace / Anna Faris / Teresa Palmer 01x37: (Mar/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Debarted 19x13: (Mar/02/2008) Voiced  Donny 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Comic-Con Masquerade, Batman vs. Superman 02x134: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 
  Comic-Con 2006: Lost, Spider-man 3 02x133: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  That '70s Finale (2) 08x22: (May/18/2006) As Eric Forman 
  That '70s Show: The Final Goodbye (May/11/2006) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  That '70s Show 10x29: (May/07/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Alicia Keys/Marcia Cross/Topher Grace 23x140: (Mar/18/2005) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Gold Dust Gasoline 01x03: (Mar/06/2005) Voiced  Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Topher Grace/Evangeline Lilly 02x87: (Jan/18/2005) As Himself 
  Merv Griffin/Topher Grace 01x87: (Jan/22/2004) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Topher Grace/The Killers 30x09: (Jan/15/2005) As Himself (Host) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Topher Grace, Nia Long, Jim Gaffigan 12x65: (Jan/13/2005) As Himself 
  Topher Grace, Jack Osbourne, Jim McMullan 11x64: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 
  Topher Grace, Jamie Lynn Sigler, Kevin Brennan 10x04: (Sep/06/2002) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best Year Ever 02x13: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself 
  Best of Best Week Ever: Bennifer, William Hung and more 01x12: (Apr/06/2004) As Himself 
  The Apprentice, Iowa Caucus and more 01x01: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Simon Cowell, Topher Grace, Vienna Teng 10x76: (Jan/20/2003) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Megalo Dale 07x10: (Jan/12/2003) Voiced  Chris, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Topher Grace, BBMak 01x111: (Sep/12/2002) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  2/8/2001 03x09: (Feb/08/2001) As Himself 
  1/30/2001 03x08: (Jan/30/2001) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Topher Grace 06x11: (Jan/25/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is 5'11".

It was his idea to do the Star Wars episode on That 70's Show.

Topher's favorite sports are soccer and tennis.

Topher's favorite That 70's Show episodes are "The Pill," "I Love Cake," "Eric's Panties," "Love Wisconsin Style," and "Celebration Day."

Topher's favorite tv show is "Mr. Show."

Topher owns a Border Terrier named Max .

Topher has a 1985 Volvo, Green Honda, and Volkswagen Jetta.

He was actually discovered in high school as he was in the school play of "A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum" with the daughter of TV show creators/writers/producers Bonnie and Terry Turner. They literally asked him to come and audition for the role of Eric Foreman on "That '70's Show" and hand-picked him out of all the experienced veteran actors that showed up.

His favorite food is chilli cheeseburgers.

He was planning on going professionally in tennis until he played a tennis-pro and "was so much worse than him."

More Trivia
Topher Grace Quotes

No quotes added for this person