Login or register
TV

Natasha Henstridge

Natasha Henstridge Mostly Credited As: Natasha Henstridge
Birth Name: Natasha T. Henstridge
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Springdale, Newfoundland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Circle (2011)As: Dawn Chamberlain
Impact (2009)As: Maddie Reese
Eli Stone (2008)As: Taylor Wethersby
Would Be Kings (2008)As: Unknown
She Spies (2002)As: Cassie McBain
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Countermeasures (2) 10x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Agent Renee Locklear 
  Mayday (1) 09x22: (May/08/2011) As Agent Renee Locklear 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Freeze The Day 02x13: (Aug/29/2010) As Claire Harrison 
  Bad Girls 02x12: (Aug/29/2010) As Claire Harrison 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Natasha Henstridge, Carl Bernstein, Steve Mazan 04x42: (Feb/28/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brandon Hardesty, Natasha Henstridge, Matt Nathanson, Ben Stein 06x28: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 
  Natasha Henstridge, Robert Wuhl, the cast of MTV's "Call to Greatness" 04x64: (Apr/24/2006) As Herself 

Shark (2006) 
  Fall From Grace 01x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Nicolette Ross 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Unfinished Business 01x18: (Jun/14/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  Happy Birthday, Madam President 01x17: (Jun/07/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  Ties That Bind 01x15: (Apr/27/2006) As Jayne Murray 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Natasha Henstridge, Andy Dick, Anthony Jeselnik, Metric, Joe Firstman 05x57: (Apr/28/2006) As Herself 
  Natasha Henstridge, Kylie Minogue 01x94: (Jul/23/2002) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Nick and Jessica Variety Hour, Sesame Street and more 01x13: (Apr/09/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 138 01x138: (Apr/07/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tim Robbins, Natasha Henstridge, Kaki King 11x20: (Oct/16/2003) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/25/2002 04x23: (Jul/25/2002) As Herself 
  8/15/2001 03x69: (Aug/15/2001) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Natasha Henstridge 07x87: (Jul/18/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Natasha Henstridge 03x47: (Apr/13/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jason and the Argonauts (2000) 
  Part 2 01x02: (May/08/2000) As Hypsipyle 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Natasha Henstridge, The Lynns 05x124: (Apr/06/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw, Natasha Henstridge, Fan Yang 04x09: (Sep/12/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

South Park (1997) 
  Tom's Rhinoplasty 01x11: (Feb/11/1998) Voiced  Ms. Ellen, [Special Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Bits of Love 03x01: (Jan/19/1997) As Emma 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her first movie Species was a box office success

She has a son by Liam Waite, called Tristan River Waite, born October 14, 1998, and a second son, Asher Sky Waite, born in September 2001.

Natasha Henstridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Banshee’ Bumps Geno Segers and Afton Williamson to Series Regulars

    It looks like Geno Segers and Afton Williamson’s roles on..

Primetime Ratings, Tuesday, 4/15/14

    NBC and CBS once again split the Tuesday victory. 'The Voice'..

Sigmund Freud to Get TV Treatment from 'Downton Abbey' Producer and 'X-Files' Scribe

    A "Freudian slip" takes on a whole different meaning with the..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor