Login or register  
TV

Natasha Henstridge

Mostly Credited As: Natasha Henstridge
Birth Name: Natasha T. Henstridge
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Springdale, Newfoundland
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Natasha Henstridge



Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge Natasha Henstridge
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Selfie (2014)As: Mrs. Saperstein
The Secret Circle (2011)As: Dawn Chamberlain
Time Jumper (2009)As: Charity Vyle -- [Voice]
Impact (2009)As: Maddie Reese
Would Be Kings (2008)As: Unknown
Eli Stone (2008)As: Taylor Wethersby
Mostly True Stories: Urban Legends Revealed (2002)As: Herself (Host 2002 - 2004)
She Spies (2002)As: Cassie McBain
Episode Cast Credits 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  True Lies 06x05: (Nov/12/2014) As Inspector Valerie O'Brien 
  Buried 05x16: (Feb/05/2014) As Inspector Valerie O'Brien 
  Expansion 05x15: (Feb/05/2014) As Inspector Valerie O'Brien 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ka Makuakane (Family Man) 05x02: (Oct/03/2014) As Caroline Porter 

The Secret Circle (2011) 
  Prom 01x21: (May/03/2012) As Dawn Chamberlain 
  Lucky 01x16: (Mar/15/2012) As Dawn Chamberlain 
  Beneath 01x08: (Nov/03/2011) As Dawn Chamberlain 
  Loner 01x03: (Sep/29/2011) As Dawn Chamberlain 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/2011) As Dawn Chamberlain 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Countermeasures (2) 10x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Agent Renee Locklear 
  Mayday (1) 09x22: (May/08/2011) As Agent Renee Locklear 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Bret Michaels, Natasha Henstridge, Penelope Ann Miller, Eva Amurri 03x02: (Jun/25/2011) As Herself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Freeze The Day 02x13: (Aug/29/2010) As Claire Harrison 
  Bad Girls 02x12: (Aug/29/2010) As Claire Harrison 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Natasha Henstridge, Carl Bernstein, Steve Mazan 04x42: (Feb/28/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Brandon Hardesty, Natasha Henstridge, Matt Nathanson, Ben Stein 06x28: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 
  Natasha Henstridge, Robert Wuhl, the cast of MTV's "Call to Greatness" 04x64: (Apr/24/2006) As Herself 

Shark (2006) 
  Fall From Grace 01x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Nicolette Ross 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Unfinished Business 01x18: (Jun/14/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  Happy Birthday, Madam President 01x17: (Jun/07/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  The Elephant in the Room 01x16: (May/31/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  Ties That Bind 01x15: (Apr/27/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  State of the Unions 01x13: (Apr/13/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  No Nukes is Good Nukes (2) 01x11: (Jan/17/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  Sub Enchanted Evening (1) 01x10: (Jan/10/2006) As Jayne Murray 
  The Mom Who Came to Dinner 01x09: (Nov/29/2005) As Jayne Murray 
  Rubie Dubidoux and the Brown Bound Express 01x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Jayne Murray 
  First Scandal 01x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Jayne Murray 
  First Disaster 01x06: (Nov/01/2005) As Jayne Murray 
  First... Do No Harm 01x05: (Oct/25/2005) As Jayne Murray 
  First Dance 01x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Jayne Murray 
  First Strike 01x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Jayne Murray 
  First Choice 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Jayne Murray 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Natasha Henstridge, Andy Dick, Anthony Jeselnik, Metric, Joe Firstman 05x57: (Apr/28/2006) As Herself 
  Natasha Henstridge, Kylie Minogue 01x94: (Jul/23/2002) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Nick and Jessica Variety Hour, Sesame Street and more 01x13: (Apr/09/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 138 01x138: (Apr/07/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tim Robbins, Natasha Henstridge, Kaki King 11x20: (Oct/16/2003) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/25/2002 04x23: (Jul/25/2002) As Herself 
  8/15/2001 03x69: (Aug/15/2001) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Natasha Henstridge 07x87: (Jul/18/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Natasha Henstridge 03x47: (Apr/13/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jason and the Argonauts (2000) 
  Part 2 01x02: (May/08/2000) As Hypsipyle 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Natasha Henstridge, The Lynns 05x124: (Apr/06/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Brokaw, Natasha Henstridge, Fan Yang 04x09: (Sep/12/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

South Park (1997) 
  Tom's Rhinoplasty 01x11: (Feb/11/1998) Voiced  Ms. Ellen, [Special Guest Stars]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Bits of Love 03x01: (Jan/19/1997) As Emma 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her first movie Species was a box office success

She has a son by Liam Waite, called Tristan River Waite, born October 14, 1998, and a second son, Asher Sky Waite, born in September 2001.

Natasha Henstridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..