Login or register  
TV

Vinicius Machado

Mostly Credited As: Vinicius Machado
Birth Name: Vinicius Ferreira Machado
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Rio de Janeiro
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Vinicius Machado



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power (2014) (2014)As: Nomar Arcielo
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Under the Gun 05x09: (Dec/12/2014) As Miguel Lora 

NCIS (2003) 
  Shell Shock (Part II) 10x07: (Nov/20/2012) As Sam Mathis 
  Shell Shock (Part I) 10x06: (Nov/13/2012) As Sam Mathis 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  No Good Deed 10x15: (Mar/04/2012) As Felipe Moreno 

Southland (2009) 
  Community 04x03: (Jan/31/2012) As Danny Velasquez 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Queen Sacrifice 01x15: (Apr/08/2010) As Emil Gutierrez 
  Scary Monsters and Super Creeps 01x06: (Oct/29/2009) As Gang Member, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Tests & When You Like Someone Who is Going Out with Someone Else 03x20: (Jun/02/2007) As Faymen Phorchin 
  Guide to: Health & Jealousy 03x19: (May/12/2007) As Faymen Phorchin 
  Guide to: Spring Fever & School Newspaper 03x18: (May/05/2007) As Faymen Phorchin 
  Guide to: Money & Parties 03x17: (Apr/07/2007) As Faymen Phorchin 

The Shield (2002) 
  Recoil 06x09: (May/29/2007) As Rincon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  Shuffle, Ball Change 04x17: (Mar/11/2007) As Carlos Garcia (1984) 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Manchild 01x07: (Feb/19/2007) As Trey 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vinicius Machado Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..