Login or register  
TV

Tony Hadley

Mostly Credited As: Tony Hadley
Sometimes Credited As: Spandau Ballet

Birth Name: Anthony Patrick Hadley
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Tony Hadley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Reborn in the USA (2003)As: Himself (Winner)
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 10, 2014 09x85: (Dec/10/2014) As Himself 
  December 9, 2009 04x111: (Dec/09/2009) As Himself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Nicki Chapman, Tony Hadley, Dominic O'Brien, Bob Curbishley 01x38: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 

The Nation's Favourite Queen Song (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  August 17, 2014 01x34: (Aug/17/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 29, 2014 01x67: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself 

The 2014 Winter Olympic Games (2014) 
  Day 13 01x55: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 14, 2014 15x45: (Feb/14/2014) As Himself 
  June 7, 2013 14x158: (Jun/07/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 14 13x14: (Sep/26/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 117 17x117: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 174 16x174: (May/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 214 14x214: (Jul/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 202 13x202: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 21, 2012 02x203: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 27, 2011 23x184: (May/27/2011) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Aug/30/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Jun/29/2010) As Himself 

Daily Cooks Challenge (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x07: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 19, 2010 18x78: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Jun/26/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/18/2006) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 33 03x33: (May/16/2007) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Alice Cooper, Katie Melua, Tony Hadley, Jane Moore 14x03: (Jan/12/2004) As Himself 
  Tony Hadley, Chrissie Hynde, Bobby Davro, Josie Lawrence 05x09: (Apr/09/1999) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Episode 20 03x20: (Oct/28/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Lead singer of Spandau Ballet.

Tony Hadley Quotes
"To be a pop star you've got to want it so badly that there will be nights where you'll just sob in bed over the disappointment."

"For me, everything about being a singer was about rebellion. The idea was to shock the establishment - you didn't want your parents to like the same music as you. That would have been a nightmare!"

"I don't really care what people think any more. I do whatever I want to do now and I have the freedom to do it. I have been shafted again and again and I have learned the hard way with a lot of heartache and a lot of financial cost, too."

Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..