Login or register  
TV

Kathleen Madigan

Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Madigan
Sometimes Credited As: Kathy Madigan

Birth Name: Kathleen Elizabeth Madigan
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 1 ½" (1.56 m)

Kathleen Madigan



Kathleen Madigan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Debate (2009)As: Herself
Relative Madness (2008)As: Herself
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Herself
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Herself (S02 / Judge S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Just For Laughs (1984) 
  JFL: Lewis Black&Friends 31x05: (Dec/02/2014) As Herself 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Dean Edwards, Todd Glass, Kathleen Madigan, Ron Pearson 09x16: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mark Harmon, Gracie Gold, Kristin Chenoweth 22x62: (Jan/16/2014) As Herself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Tyler Perry, Ken Jeong, the Head and the Heart 22x47: (Dec/11/2013) As Herself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Liam Hemsworth, Jayma Mays, the Rides featuring Stephen Stills & Kenny Wayne Shepherd 22x26: (Nov/05/2013) As Herself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Kathy Griffin, Newt Gingrich, Demi Lovato 22x06: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 131 16x131: (Mar/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lewis Black's Root of All Evil (US) (2008) 
  Strip Clubs vs. Sororities 02x09: (Sep/24/2008) As Herself 
  Disney vs. Scientology 02x06: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself 
  Kim Jong Il vs. Tila Tequila 01x07: (Apr/23/2008) As Herself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 7 Game 3 07x03: (Oct/27/2005) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Troy, Supersize Me and more 01x18: (May/14/2004) As Herself 
  Courtney Love, Valentine's and more 01x04: (Feb/13/2004) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0452 03x13: (Sep/20/1995) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lewis Black's Root of All Evil (US) (2008)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathleen Madigan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..