Login or register  
TV

Jay Sheffield

Mostly Credited As: Jay Sheffield
Birth Name: Jay Howard Sheffield
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1934 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Illinois
Date Of Death: June 25, 1998




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Big Broadcast 06x12: (Dec/06/1970) As SS Man 
  Cuisine à la Stalag 13 06x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Captain Richter 
  Never Play Cards with Strangers 04x07: (Nov/09/1968) As Captain Moss 
  How to Catch a Papa Bear 04x03: (Oct/12/1968) As Gestapo Officer 

F Troop (1965) 
  Scourge of the West 01x01: (Sep/14/1965) As Lt. Jefferson Hawkes 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Captain Thomson 01x08: (Nov/02/1963) As Lt. Blaney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Sheffield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..